Monday, 26 November 2012


DEPARTMENT OF SCHOOL EDUCATION - MANDAL EDUCATIONAL OFFICERS
Sl. No Name of the Mandal Name of the Officer Phone No
Sri / Smt
1 MUNCHINGPUT CH.  SARASWATHI DEVI 9491331764
2 PEDABAYALU CH BABU RAO 9490208963
3 DUMBRIGUDA V TRINADHA RAO 9440319294
4 ARAKUVALLEY K SUVARNA 7382070188
5 ANANTHAGIRI CH  RAVINDRA BABU 9440133570
6 HUKUMPETA B TIRUPATHI RAO 9441756571
7 PADERU S  RAMA CHANDRA RAO 9493416039
8 G MADUGULA R R K  NARASINGA RAO 9490950434
9 CHINTAPALLI K NAGABHUSHANAM 9440409428
10 G K VEEDHI V NOOKA RAJU 9440094146
11 KOYYURU CH  BHANU MURTHY 9490430399
12 NATHAVARAM T  AMRUTHA KUMAR 9550770151
13 GOLUGONDA Y V RAMANA 9705810665
14 GAJUWAKA C R K DEVAROYAL 9603771521
15 NARSIPATNAM D  DIVAKAR 8978877162
16 ROLUGUNTA P S N  MURTHY 9491334413
17 RAVIKAMATHAM S  SAMBASIVA RAO 9885396956
18 V MADUGULA G CHIRANJEEVI ACHARI  
19 CHEEDIKADA R  SRI RAMA CHANDRA MURTHY 9848411577
20 DEVARAPALLI G  ANANTHA RAO 9618321891
21 K KOTAPADU P.SUBRAHMANYAM 9676049805
22 SABBAVARAM Y VENKATESWARA RAO 9949865793
23 PENDURTHI C R K DEVAROYAL 9603771521
24 ANANDAPURAM M S N  MURTHY 9985576856
25 PADMANABHAM V SANKARA RAO 9550605906
26 BHEEMUNIPATNAM MAT SAI BABA 9502798032
27 PARAWADA K L J  MOHANA RAO 9949510331
28 ANAKAPALLI P ATCHUTA RAO 9985048072
29 CHODAVARAM K L N PRAKASH 7396794102
30 BUTCHIAHPETA B TRINADH 9985587407
31 KOTAVURATLA B VIJAYA KUMARI 9502361335
32 MAKAVARAPALEM M  ISAAC 9949510323
33 KASIMKOTA N RAMANA 9908972312
34 MUNAGAPAKA P V SATYANARAYANA 9247872902
35 ATCHUTAPURAM P NAGESWARA RAO 9290707139
36 YELAMANCHILI N VASUDEVA RAO 9848756579
37 NAKKAPALLI D V D  PRASAD 9440286395
38 PAYAKARAOPETA CH V RAMANAMURTHY 9030821147
39 S RAYAVARAM B  KASI VISWANADHAM 8019140119
40 RAMBILLI M M PATNAIK 9391561269
41 CHINAGADILI C R K DEVAROYAL 9603771521
42 PEDAGANTYADA C R K DEVAROYAL 9603771521
43 VISAKHAPATNAM V V V RAMANA 9989721287

DSC 2012 SCHEDULE



Sl.No
Date
Activity
1
26.11.2012 to 01.12.2012
Publication of merit list
Verification of Roster points at district level by the District Selection Committee
Drawing up provisional list - Category wise, medium wise - Display in the Website and news papers for wide publicity
2
03.12.2012
Verification of Original Certificates - School Assts (Non Languages and Languages)
Identification of absentee candidates and others as per 8 (b) of the guidelines
Intimation to absentee candidates to attend for verification of certificates
3
04.12.2012
Verification of Original certificates - Language Pandits and PETs
Identification of absentee candidates and others as per 8 (b) of the guidelines
Intimation to absentee candidates to attend for verification of certificates
4
05.12.2012
Verification of Original Certificates - Secondary Grade Teachers
Identification of absentee candidates and others as per 8 (b) of the guidelines
Intimation to absentee candidates to attend for verification of certificates
5
09.12.2012
Verification of certificates of absentee candidates and others as per 8 (b) of the guidelines
6
10.12.2012 to 15.12.2012
Identification and intimation for left over candidates, if any.
Verification of certificates of left over candidates, if any.
Finalisation of selection lists and publication of final selection lists
7
16.12.2012 and 17.12.2012
Counseling for the posts of School assts (Non-Languages and Languages)
Counseling for the posts of Language Pandits and PETs
Counseling for the post of Secondary Grade Teachers